Call a Specialist Today! 844-294-0783

ENET Components
Compatible Networking Peripherals for Brocade Products

DataSwitchWorks.com has partnered with ENET, a leading manufacturer and solution provider of compatible network peripherals and connectivity products, to provide customers with an affordable alternative to OEM (original equipment manufacturer) products.

ENET offers more than 4,000 different product solutions which include optical transceivers, network cables, media converters and network memory. ENET products are designed and manufactured specifically for the most demanding network environments.

Why Buy ENET Components?

Comprehensive Validation and Testing:

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing guidelines in the industry. In-house programming combined with the latest and most diverse test equipment ensures consistency, quality, and reliability.

Outstanding Warranty Coverage:

Customers are provided peace of mind as ENET offers the highest level of warranty coverage for its products in the industry. This includes limited lifetime warranties for optical transceivers, network cables and memory and a limited 3 year warranty for all media converters.

Brocade Compatible Transceivers:

Cisco Compatible Transceivers

Compatible Transceiver Categories:ONS SFP, XENPAK, X2, GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+ QSFP+

ENET Components Brocade Compatible Transceivers
Brocade Compatible SFP Transceivers
100BASE-BX10-D SFP TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm 10km SMF LC Connector 100% Foundry
*OEM Part Number: E1MG-100BXD
#E1MG-100BXD-ENC
List Price: $218.50
Our Price: $102.00
Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M LC Connector
*OEM Part Number: 10G-SFPP-SR
#10G-SFPP-SR-ENC
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: $348.94
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM LC Connector
*OEM Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR
#10G-SFPP-LR-ENC
List Price: $1,500.00
Our Price: $740.84